Make your own free website on Tripod.com

portal

Immigration

Sep 1918-Jan 1919: Philadelphia, PA

List of Palzers Going to Pennsylvania -May 10, 1732


birth records

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?32,page=9

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?32,page=9

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?32,page=9

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?32,page=9

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?32,page=9

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?32,page=9

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?32,page=9

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?32,page=9

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?32,page=9

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?32,page=9

Cemetery Records

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

1724-25 Conestoga Township Assessment

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

1718 Conestoga Assessment

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

1722 Assessment - Pequea Township

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

Lancaster Residents Who Served in the French and Indian War

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?33,page=10

 

Marriages

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

http://www.pa-roots.org/data/list.php?37,page=1

 

 

Thomas & Anne, 1681
Providence
, 1682
Lion
,  13 August 1682
Friendship, 14 August 1682
Freeman, August 1682
Hester & Hannah, August 1682
Society, September 1682
Samuel, 1682
Friends' Adventure, 1682
Morning Star, September 1682
Submission, November 1682
Unicorne, October 1682
Lamb, 1682
Antelope, 1682
Welcome, 1682

America, 1683
Briston Comfort, 1683
The Liver (Levee), 1683
Lion of Liverpool, 1683
Providence, 1683
Unicorne, 1683
Welcome, 1683
Samuel & Mary, 1683
Morning Star, 1683
Endeavor, 1683

Ship Vine 17 July 1684
Henry and Francis, 1685

William & Sarah, 18 Sep 1727
James Goodwill, 27 Sep 1727
Molly, 30 Sep 1727
Adventure, 2 Oct 1727
Friendship, 16 Oct 1727

Mortonhouse, 23 Aug 1728
Albany, 4 Sep 1728
James Goodwill, 11 Sep 1728 

Mortonhouse, 19 Aug 1729 
Allen, 15 Sep 1729 

Thistle, 29 Aug 1730
Alexander & Anne, 5 Sep 1730
Joyce, 30 Nov 1730

Samuel, 16 Aug 1731
Pennsylvania Merchant, 10 Sep 1731
Britannia, 21 Sep 1731
Lowther, 14 Oct 1731

Norris, 15 May 1732
Samuel,11 Aug 1732 
Pennsylvania Merchant, 11 Sep 1732
Johnson, 19 Sep 1732
Plaisance, 21 Sep 1732
Adventure, 23 Sep 1732
Loyal Judith, 25 Sep 1732
Mary, 26 Sep 1732
Dragon, 30 Sep 1732
Pleasant, 11 Oct 1732
John & William, 17 Oct 1732

Samuel, 17 Aug 1733
Elizabeth, 27 Aug 1733
Hope, 28 Aug 1733
Pennsylvania Merchant, 18 Sep 1733 
Richard & Elizabeth, 28 Sep 1733

Charming Betty

St. Andrew  12 September 1734
Hope, 23 September  1734
Pennsylvania Merchant, 18 Sept 1734

Mary, 28 June  1735
Oliver, 26 Aug 1735
Mercury
, 29 May 1735
Mary, 28 June1735 
Billander Oliver, 25 August 1735

Harle,  1 Sep 1736
Princess Augusta, 16 Sep 1736
John, 19 Oct 1736

Samuel, 30 Aug 1737
Molly, 10 Sep 1737
Virtuous Grace, 24 Sep 1737
St. Andrew, 26 Sep 1737
Townsend, 5 Oct 1737
Charming Nancy, 8 Oct 1737 
Bilander Townshead 5 October 1737
William, 31 Oct 1737


Winter Galley, 5 Sep 1738
Fox,  12 Oct 1738

Catherine
  27 Jul 1738 
Glasgow 9 September 1738 
Two Sisters 9 September 1738
Robert and Alice 11 September 1738
Queen Elizabeth 16 September 1738
Thistle 19 September 1738
Nancy 20 Sept 1738
Friendship 20 Sept 1738 
Snow Fox 12 Oct 1738
Davy  25 Oct 1738 
Saint Andrew  27 Oct 1738
Thistle, 28 Oct 1738
Elizabeth, 30 Oct 1738
Charming Nancy, 9 Nov 1738
Enterprise, 6 Dec 1738

Jamaica Galley, 7 Feb 1739 
Samuel, 27 Aug 1739
Betsey, 27 Aug 1739 
Loyal Judith,  3 Sep 1739

Friendship, 23 Sep 1740
Lydia, 27 Sep 1740
Loyal Judith, 25 Nov 1740
Robert & Alice, 3 Dec 1740
Samuel, 3 Dec 1740

Marlborough, 23 Sep 1741
St. Mark, 26 Sep 1741 
Lydia, 29 Sep 1741
St. Andrew,  2 Oct 1741
Molly, 16 Oct 1741
Thane of Fife.  7 Nov 1741
Europa, 20 Nov 1741
Friendship, 12 October 1741

Francis & Elizabeth, 21 Sep 1742
Robert & Alice, 24 Sep 1742
Catherine, 28 May 1742
Mary
, 25 August 1742

Charlotta, 5 Sep 1743
Lydia, 19 Sep 1743
Robert & Alice, 30 Sep 1743
Francis and Elizabeth, 30 August 1743
Phoenix
, 30 September 1743
St. Andrew
, 7 October 1743
Endeavor
, 10 November 1743


Friendship, 2 Nov 1744
Muscliffe, 22 Dec 1744

Aurora
, 8 October 1744
Phoenix
, 20 October 1744
Carteret
, 1 December 1744

Ann, 27 Sep 1746
Neptune, 25 Oct 1746

Vernon, Aug 1747
Lydia, 24 Sep 1747

Restauration
, 9 October 1747
Two Brothers
, 13 October 1747
Unknown
, 20 October 1747


Edinburgh
, 5 September 1748
Hampshire
7 September 1748
Mary Galley, 7 September 1748
Judith
, 15 September 1748
Two Brothers
, 15 Sep 1748 
Patience, 16 Sep 1748

Palienia and Margaret
, 25 October 1748

Elliot, 24 Aug 1749
Crown
, 30 August 1749
Chesterfield
, 2 September 1749
Albany
, 2 September 1749
St. Andrew, 9 Sep 1749

Pricilla
, 11 September 1749
Two Brothers
, 14 September 1749
Christian, 13 Sep 1749
Phoenix, 15 Sep 1749
Edinburgh, 15 September 1749
Patience, 19 Sep 1749

Speedwell
, 25 September 1749
Dragon, 26 Sep 1749
Ranier, 26 September 1749
Isaac, 27 Sep 1749

Ann
, 28 September 1749
Jacob
, 2 October 1749
Leslie, 7 Oct 1749

Fane
, 17 October 1749
Good Intent
, 9 November 1749

Patience, 11 Aug 1750
Bennet, 13 Aug 1750

Edinburgh
, 13 August 1750
Royal Union, 15 Aug 1750

Anderson
, 21 August 1750
Brothers
, 24 August 1750
Osgood, 29 Sep 1750
Sandwich, 30 Nov 1750 

Shirley, 5 Sep 1751
Patience, 9 Sep 1751
Brothers, 16 Sep 1751
Ship Neptune 24 September 1751
Phoenix, 25 Sep 1751
Queen of Denmark, 4 Oct 1751
Janet, 7 Oct 1751

Edinburgh, 19 Sep 1752 
President, 27 Sep 1752
Rawley
, 23 October 1752
Phoenix, 2 Nov 1752
Louisa, 8 Nov 1752

Edinburgh, 14 Sep 1753
Patience, 17 Sep 1753
Peggy, 24 Sep 1753
Louisa, 3 Oct 1753
Eastern Branch, 3 Oct 1753 
Friendship
, 19 November 1753
Snow Rowand 29 September 1753

Nancy, 14 September 1754
Barclay
, 14 September 1754
Brothers, 30 Sep 1754 
Edinburgh, 30 Sep 1754
Henrietta, 22 Oct 1754 
Halifax, 22 Oct 1754 
Good Intent, 23 Oct 1754 

John & Elizabeth 7 November 1754


Chance, 10 Nov 1756

Squirrel, 21 Oct 1761

Chance, 1 Nov 1763
Success, 25 Nov 1763

Chance, 8 Aug 1764
King of Prussia 3 October 1764
Hero, 27 Oct 1764
Boston, 10 Nov 1764
Jeneffer, 29 November 1764
Brittania, 26 September 1764
Ship Richmond 20 October 1764

Polly, 24 August 1765
Chance
, 9 September 1765
Betsey, 19 September 1765
Myrtilla, 21 Sep 1765
Countess of Sussex, 7 Oct 1765

Betsey, 13 October 1766
Palladium
, 16 October 1766
Polly
, 18 October 1766
Sally
, 4 November 1766

Juno, 23 January 1767
Hamilton
, 26 October 1767 
Brittania
, 26 October 1767
Minerva, 29 October 1767
Grampus, 4 November 1767
Sally
, 10 November 1767

Pennsylvania Packet, 3 October 1768
Minerva, 10 October 1768
Betsey
, 16 October 1768
Crawford
, 26 October 1768

Nancy and Sucky, 1 September 1769
Pacquet, 29 September 1769
Minerva
, 13 October 1769
Crawford
, 24 October 1769

Neptune, 27 July 1770
Dolphin
, 27 July 1770
Rose
, 10 September 1770
Minerva, 1 Oct 1770 
Sally
, 29 October 1770
Brittania, 30 October 1770
Crawford
, 23 November 1770


Pennsylvania Packet, 17 June 1771
America, 27 July 1771
London Packet, 17 September 1771
Minerva
, 17 Sep 1771

Recovery
, 31 October 1771
Crawford, 24 November 1771
Betsey
, 25 November 1771
General Wolfe, 10 December 1771

Hope, 3 Dec 1772

Minerva, 20 September 1772
Crawford, 16 October 1772
Catharine
, 19 October 1772
Pheba
, 19 October 1772
Sally
, 3 November 1772
Morton Star
, 24 December 1772

Pennsylvania Packet, 30 April 1773
Catharine
, 30 April 1773
Dolphin
, 31 May 1773
Carolina
, 4 June 1773
Sally
, 23 August 1773
Brittania, 18 September 1773
Catharine
, 21 September 1773
Union, 27 September 1773
Hope
, 1 October 1773
Charming Molly
, 22 October 1773
Crawford
, 25 October 1773
Fame, 24 November 1773
Clementia, 7 December 1773
Montague
, 8 December 1773

Nancy, 21 July 1774
Charming Molly
, 29 Sep 1774 
Union, 30 Sep 1774
Sally, 31 Oct 1774
Patty and Peggy, 29 October 1774

Catherine, 16 January 1775
King of Prussia, 9 October 1775

Mynheer van Berckel, 20 June 1785
Adolph
, 27 August 1785
Patsey Rutledge
, 29 Aug. 1785 
Favourite
,  5 Sep 1785 
London Packet
,  4 Oct 1785 
Hamburgh
, 11 Oct 1785 
Betsy
, 15 Oct 1785 
Lydia
, 29 Oct 1785 

Candide, 19 Aug 1786


Ship Fame
23 September 1792

Ship Union 9 February 1793
Ship Columbia 8 March 1793

Ship Columbia 31 May 1794

Brig Lewis 5 August 1802

Ship Edward 1803
Ship Mohawk 1803
Brig Neptune 1803
Ship Pennsylvania 1803

Betsey, 8 May 1807
Isabella, 15 July 1807
Frederick Augustus, 15 September 1807
Mechanic
, 28 September 1807
William P. Johnson
, 3 December 1807

Three Sisters, 5 January 1808

Ship Wooddrop Sims 1 August 1818

Schooner Amazon 27 July 1819

Ship Asia 25 June 1828
Schooner Fancy 29 September 1828

Brig Leander 8 June 1831
Ship Alleghany 28 December 1831

Ship August Edward 8 August 1831

Ship Edward 20 January 1832
Ship Benjamin Morgan 16 March 1832
Ship Canton Packet 5 April 1832
Brig Royal William 12 April 1832
Brig Myra 4 May 1832
Brig Whim 4 May 1832
Brig Catherine 9 May 1832
Ship Monongahela 9 May 1832
Brig Eleanor 11 May 1832
Brig George 15 May 1832
Brig Lucy 21 May 1832
Brig Lucy 21 May 1832
Ship Cassander 26 May 1832
Schooner Governor Rhode 28 May 1832
John Wells 4 June 1832
Schooner Charles King 5 June 1832
Brig Paquete de Matanzas 5 June 1832
Brig Columbian 6 June 1832
Brig Myra 6 June 1832
Brig Amphitrite 9 June 1832
Brig Whithaven 13 June 1832
Ship Fame 14 June 1832
Barque Wallsend 18 June 1832
Schooner George Henry 2 July 1832
Brig Ontario 2 July 1832
Ship Alleghany 5 July 1832
Ship Arab 11 July 1832
Schooner Charles King 13 July 1832
Brig Myra 13 July 1832
Brig L'Amelie 14 July 1832
Brig Ganiclefft 16 July 1832
Schooner Felix 20 July 1832
Ship Prudence 20 July 1832
Ship Algonquin 21 July 1832
Ship George Wilkinson 23 July 1832
Schooner New Hope 26 July 1832
Schooner Bond 31 July 1832
Brig Eleanor 6 August 1832
Brig Emma 7 August 1832
Benjamin Morgan 8 August 1832
Brig Gen. Gov. VonSchotten 8 August 1832
Brig La Marie 15 August 1832
Brig Columbian 18 August 1832
Barque Lord Stanley 18 August 1832
Brig Montgomery 20 August 1832
Schooner Caroline 22 August 1832
Brig Sea Flower 22 August 1832
Schooner Little Mary 24 August 1832
Brig Montezuma 24 August 1832
Schooner Charles King 27 August 1832
Schooner Despatch 28 August 1832
Ship William Penn 3 September 1832
Ship Adler 6 September 1832
Brig Royal William 10 September 1832
Brig Vernon 17 September 1832
Ship Manchester 27 September 1832
Schooner Charles King 3 October 1832
Schooner Congress 11 October 1832
Ship Eliza 11 October 1832
Ship United States 11 October 1832
Ship Alexander 12 October 1832
Brig Fame 15 October 1832
Ship John Sergeant 15 October 1832
Brig Myra 15 October 1832
Schooner Susan Phebe 2 November 1832
Ship Arab 12 November 1832
Ship Charles Wharton 24 November 1832
Ship Emerald 26 November 1832
Ship Thames 27 November 1832
Schooner Congress 10 December 1832
Ship Amelia 13 December 1832
Schooner Banner 28 December 1832

Brig James Coulter 26 January 1832
Ship Robert Morris 2 February 1832
John Wells 11 February 1832 
Ship North Star 11 February 1832
Brig Forest 13 February 1832
Ship Renown 13 February 1832
Ship Governor Douglas 13 February 1832
Ship Edward 20 January 1832
Ship Delaware 20 February 1832
Brig Hancock 20 February 1832
Brig Isabella 20 February 1832
Ship Hull 5 March 1832
Brig Robert Ray 13 March 1832
Ship Benjamin Morgan
16 March 1832
Ship Equator 20 March 1832
Schooner Macdonough 26 March 1832
Brig Native 31 March 1832
Ship Colossus 4 April 1832
Ship Canton Packet
5 April 1832
Brig Royal William 12 April 1832
Schooner Felix 10 April 1832
Ship United States 10 April 1832
Brig Harvest 13 April 1832
Schooner Pomona 23 April 1832
Brig Robert Ray 23 April 1832
Brig Ariel 24 April 1832
Brig Ganneclefft 24 April 1832
Ship King William 26 April 1832
Ship Bristol 28 April 1832
Ship Tuscarora 29 April 1832
Brig Paragon 1 May 1832
Brig Canton 2 May 1832
Ship Star 4 May 1832
Brig Myra
4 May 1832
Brig Whim 4 May 1832
Ship Alicia 5 May 1832
Ship Cha's Wharton 7 May 1832
Brig Catherine
9 May 1832
Ship Monongahela 9 May 1832
Brig Eleanor 11 May 1832
Brig Ontario 14 May 1832
Brig George 15 May 1832
Schooner Caroline 19 May 1832
Brig Lucy 21 May 1832
Brig Lucy 21 May 1832
Ship Cassander 26 May 1832
Schooner Governor Rhode 28 May 1832
John Wells 4 June 1832
Schooner Charles King 5 June 1832
Brig Paquete de Matanzas 5 June 1832
Brig Columbian 6 June 1832
Brig Myra 6 June 1832
Brig Amphitrite 9 June 1832
Ship Thames 11 June 1832
Brig Cyno 13 June 1832
Brig Whithaven
13 June 1832
Ship Fame 14 June 1832
Bark Nestor 18 June 1832
Barque Wallsend
18 June 1832
Schooner George Henry
2 July 1832
Brig Ontario 2 July 1832
Ship Alleghany 5 July 1832
Ship Arab 11 July 1832
Schooner Charles King 13 July1832
Brig Myra 13 July 1832
Brig L'Amelie 14 July 1832
Brig Ganiclefft 16 July 1832
Schooner Felix 20 July 1832
Ship Prudence 20 July 1832
Brig Mary 20 July 1832
Ship Algonquin
21 July 1832
Ship George Wilkinson 23 July 1832
Schooner New Hope 26 July 1832
Schooner Bond 31 July1832
Brig Eleanor 6 August 1832
Brig Emma 7 August 1832 
Benjamin Morgan 8 August 1832
Brig Gen. Gov. VonSchotten 8 August 1832
Ship North Star 10 August 1832
Brig Forrest 14 August 1832
Brig La Marie
15 August 1832
Brig Columbian 18 August 1832
Barque Lord Stanley 18 August 1832
Brig Montgomery 20 August 1832
Schooner Caroline 22 August 1832
Brig Sea Flower 22 August 1832
Ship Governor Douglas 13 February 1832
Ship Equator 20 March 1832
Schooner Macdonough 26 March 1832
Brig Native 31 March 1832
Ship Colossus 4 April 1832
Schooner Felix 10 April 1832
Ship United States 10 April 1832
Brig Harvest 13 April 1832
Schooner Pomona 23 April 1832
Brig Robert Ray 23 April 1832
Brig Ariel 24 April 1832
Brig Ganneclefft 24 April 1832
Ship King William 26 April 1832
Ship Bristol 28 April 1832
Ship Tuscarora 29 April 1832
Brig Paragon 1 May 1832
Brig Canton 2 May 1832
Ship Star 4 May 1832
Ship Alicia 5 May 1832
Ship Cha's Wharton 7 May 1832
Brig Ontario 14 May 1832
Schooner Caroline 19 May 1832
Ship Thames 11 June 1832
Brig Cyno 13 June 1832
Bark Nestor 18 June 1832
Brig Mary 20 July 1832
Ship North Star 10 August 1832
Brig Forrest 14 August 1832
Brig Active 22 August 1832
Schooner Congress 4 September 1832
Schooner Banner 10 September 1832
Brig Mohawk 1 October 1832
Brig Navarre 4 October 1832
Brig Pegasus 5 October 1832
Schooner Caroline 11 October 1832
Schooner Mary 8 November 1832
Schooner Charles King 10 November 1832
Schooner Tripoli 26 November 1832
Schooner Charles King 13 December 1832
Schooner Industry 16 December 1832
Ship Hope 18 December 1832

Barque Mary 3 June 1834
John Wells 8 February 1834
Ship Colossus 28 February 1834
Brig P. J. Nevius 20 March 1834
Ship Benjamin Morgan 10 April 1834
Ship Algonquin 10 May 1834
Ship Montezuma 12 May 1834
Brig Phoenix 13 May 1834
Bark Dorothy 23 May 1834
Brig Garland 26 May 1834
Brig Clorinda 2 June 1834
Sch. Wm. T. King 2 June 1834
Ship North Star 3 June 1834
Ship Rome 3 June 1834
Brig Dido 10 June 1834
Ship Adam Lodge 14 June 1834
Ship Edmond 14 June 1834
Barque Ellergill 19 June 1834
Brig Ann 3 July 1834
Brig Emerald 8 July 1834
Ship Macedonia 22 July 1834
Brig Champion 28 July 1834
Ship Colossus 8 August 1834
Ship Susquehanna 19 August 1834
Ship Carroll of Carrollton 23 August 1834
Ship Susquehanna 1 September 1834
Ship Benjamin Morgan 9 October 1834
Margaret Forbes 23 October 1834
Ship Alleghany 14 November 1834

Ship Carroll of Carrolton 1 March 1834
Ship Napier 13 March 1834
Ship Combatant 16 April 1834
Barque Minerva 3 June 1834
Ship Monongahela 16 June 1834
Brig Jessie 19 June 1834
Schooner Mary Ann 19 June 1834
Ship Kinkella 20 June 1834
Schooner Eveline 26 June 1834
Ship Manco 3 July 1834
Schooner Charles King 8 July 1834
Elizabeth 9 July 1834
Brig Ella 9 July 1834
Schooner Despatche 10 July 1834
Brig Myra 14 July 1834
Ship Pocahantas 22 July 1834
Brig Myra 18 August 1834
Galliott Elizabeth 25 August 1834
Ship North Star 5 November 1834
Schooner Sophia 10 November 1834
Brig Madeline 29 November 1834
Brig Myra 12 December 1834

Ship North Star 1 January 1836
Ship Undine 1 January 1836
Ship Susquehanna 2 January 1836
Ship Algonquin 25 January 1836
Ship Monongahela 14 March 1836
Barque Isabella 19 March 1836
Ship Star 19 March 1836
Ship Kensington 21 March 1836
Ship Pocahantas 30 March 1836
Brig Cumberland 31 March 1836
Brig David Kelly 26 April 1836
Brig Clara 7 May 1836
Barque Dependant 10 May 1836
Schooner Aeriel 13 May 1836
Ship Susquehanna 31 May 1836
Brig Satisfaction 2 June 1836
Ship Algonquin 7 June 1836
Ship William Brown 8 June 1836
Brig John G. Hudgins 11 June 1836
Ship Courage 13 June 1836
Schooner Edwin Thomson 13 June 1836
Brig Dawn 14 June 1836
Brig Christian 22 June 1836
Brig Volta 6 July 1836
Ship Emmanuel 8 July 1836
Brig Pocahantas 21 July 1836
Brig Clara 29 July 1836
Barque Bolivar 18 August 1836
Ship Citizen 20 August 1836
Schooner Thistle 22 August 1836

Schooner Gem 8 March 1837
Ship Algonquin 16 June 1837

Ship Franklin 19 August 1839
Brig President 26 August 1839
Brig Stern 7 September 1839

Ship John Cadmus 28 September 1840
Brig President
17 July 1840

Ship James Perkins 1 February 1850
Bark Creole 8 March 1850
Ship Robert Burton 30 March 1850
Brig Ulrika 1 April 1850
Ship Monongahela 12 April 1850
Ship John Ravenel 13 April 1850
Brig Maria 8 May 1850
Barque Kingston 9 May 1850
Ship Louise Marie 20 May 1850
Bark Hannah Thornton 11 June 1850
Ship Sea King 12 June 1850
Ship Susquehanna 13 June 1850
Ship Clara Wheeler 15 July 1850
Bark (Barque) Creole 18 July 1850

Ship Saranak 16 January 1850
Ship Susquehanna 25 February 1850
Ship William Penn 25 February 1850
Brig Minerva 15 May 1850
Bark Barbara 3 July 1850
Brig Lumley 12 July 1850

Ship Burlington 2 August 1855
Ship Louise Marie 6 October 1855
Bark Pennsylvania 28 December 1855

Ship Juventa
7 May 1855
Ship Louise Marie 24 May 1855

Schooner Aeriel 13 May 1860

Lord Clive 5 July 1887

SS British King
11 April 1887

SS Switzerland 7 May 1891

SS Friesland 30 June 1907

SS Brandenburg 10 August 1911

 

   

 

  

 

Cemeteries of Lancaster County

Adamstown Borough

Akron Borough

  • Akron Lutheran Cemetery
  • Mt. Zion United Methodist Cemetery
  • Landis/Kemper Graveyard
  • Weaver/Meyer Graveyard

Bart Township

Brecknock Township

  • Bowmansville Mennonite Cemetery
  • Bowmansville Old Order Mennonite Cemetery
  • Pine Grove Mennonite Cemetery
  • Martin' Cemetery (Red Run)
  • Bowmansville Union Cemetery
  • Messnar's Graveyard

Caernarvon Township

  • Bangor Episcopal Cemetery
  • Caernarvon Cemetery (Methodist Free Burial Ground)
  • Caernarvon Presbyterian Cemetery
  • Mt. Culman Evangelical Cemeteries (Old & New)
  • Churchtown Mennonite Cemetery
  • Conestoga Mennonite Cemetery
  • Hertzler Cemetery & Churchtown Mennonite Cemetery
  • Mast Amish Cemetery
  • Hertzler Graveyard
  • Styer Graveyard
  • Newswanger Graveyard

 
  • Indiantown Mennonite Cemetery
  • Hopeland Cemetary
  • Dissler/Prise Graveyard
  • Eberly Graveyard
  • Gockley/Gackle/Cagualin Graveyard
  • Becker/Heffley Graveyard
  • Brubaker (Abraham) Graveyard
  • Mount Airy Union Cemetery
  • Boyer Graveyard

Colerain Township

Columbia Borough

  • Mt. Bethel Cemetery
  • Laurel Hill Cemetery
  • Zion Hill Veteran's Cemetery

Conestoga Township

  • Marticville Methodist Cemetery
  • Hess Family Graveyard
  • Rivercorner Mennonite Cemetery
  • Conestoga Reformed Cemetery
  • Conestoga African Cemetery
  • Bethel Evangelical Cemetery (AKA Mt. Zion)
  • Colemansville Methodist Cemetery
  • Safe Harbor Roman Catholic (AKA St. Mary's)
  • Conestoga Methodist Cemetery
  • Green Hill Methodist Cemetery
  • Graver Graveyard
  • Benedict Eshleman Graveyard
  • Fehl Graveyard
  • Safe Harbor Cemetery
  • Shenk/Hess Graveyard
  • Hebbel Graveyard
  • Stehman Graveyard
  • Myer's Graveyard
  • David Hess Graveyard
  • Barr/Kendig/Myley Graveyard
  • Kendig Graveyard
  • Harnish Graveyard
  • Potter's Field (former)
  • Safe Harbor Cemetery (former)

Conoy Township

  • Brenneman Engle Cemetery
  • Falmouth Methodist Cemetery
  • Falmouth Union Cemetery
  • Red Hill Graveyard
  • Ebersole/Rutherford Graveyard
  • Haldeman Graveyard
  • Ebersole/Hernley Graveyard
  • Ebersole Graveyard
  • Ebersole/Good Graveyard
  • Stoner/Delmler/Derr/Kauffman Graveyard
  • Minnich Graveyard
  • Brubaker Graveyard
  • Smith/Schmidt Graveyard
  • Bryan Graveyard
  • Bainbridge Public Cemetery
  • Old Bainbridge Town Cemetery
  • Horst Graveyard
  • Etter/Oldwenner Graveyard
  • Engle Graveyard
  • Martin Graveyard
  • Engle Graveyard (former moved to East Donegal Cemetery)
  • Hackenberger Graveyard (former)

Denver Borough

Drumore Township

Earl Township

  • Zeltenreich Cemetery (AKA Seltenreich, Roland/Rowland)
  • Pike Mennonite Cemetery
  • Martindale Mennonite Cemetery (New)
  • Martindale Mennonite Cemetery (Old)
  • Hinkletown Mennonite Cemeteries
  • Voganville Union Cemetery
  • Bethany Evangelical Congregational Cemetery/Showalter Family Graveyard
  • Redwell Mennonite Cemetery
  • North New Holland Old Older Mennonite Cemetery
  • Bair/Bare Graveyard
  • Martin Graveyard
  • Ellmaker/Kurtz Graveyard
  • Sensenig Graveyard
  • Ellmaker Graveyard
  • Groffdale Amish Graveyard
  • Witwer/Weaver/Holl Graveyard

East Cocalico Township

  • Muddy Creek Union Cemetery
  • Salem Union Cemetery
  • Memory Garden Cemetery
  • Withers/Harshbarger Graveyard
  • Reams/Reddig Cemetery

East Donegal Township

  • Donegal Presbyterian Cemetery
  • Maytown Reformed Cemetery
  • St. John's Lutheran Cemetery/Maytown Union Cemetery
  • Kraybill Mennonite Cemetery
  • East Donegal Cemetery
  • Shock Graveyard
  • Engle Graveyard
  • Hershey Graveyard
  • Hershey/Heist Graveyard
  • Bucher/Hollinger Graveyard (former)

East Drumore Township

East Earl Township
  • Weaverland Mennonite Cemetery
  • Weaverland Old Order Mennonite Cemetery
  • Cedar Grove Presbyterian Cemetery
  • Center Church Union Cemetery
  • Ranck's United Methodist Cemetery
  • Goodville Mennonite Cemetery
  • Zimmerman Cemetery
  • Bridgeville Evangelical Congregational Cemetery
  • Garman/Sensenig Graveyard
  • Ranck Graveyard (Philip Ranck Graveyard)
  • Ranck Graveyard 
  • Weaver Graveyard (Weberthal Graveyard)
  • Welsh Graveyard (Morgan Graveyard)

East Hempfield Township

  • Landisville Union Cemetery (AKA Landisville Old Mennonite Cemetery)
  • Rohrerstown Mennonite Cemetery (Old)
  • Rohrerstown Mennonite Cemetery (New)
  • Rohrerstown Union Cemetery
  • Landisville Reformed Mennonite Cemetery
  • Centerville Cemetery
  • Salunga Brethren Cemetery
  • Salunga Mennonite Cemetery
  • Church of the Brethren Cemetery (AKA Graybill's Cemetery)
  • Schwar/Bear Graveyard
  • Musselman/Minnich Graveyard
  • Stehman Graveyard
  • Brubaker Graveyard
  • Hoffman Graveyard
  • Brubaker/Miller Graveyard
  • Grosh Graveyard
  • Bowers Graveyard
  • Stauffer/Kauffman/Minnich Graveyard
  • Denham/Kurtz Graveyard
  • Schwar/Buckwalter Graveyard (former)
  • Gamber/Stoner Graveyard (former)
  • Rohrer Graveyard
  • Beard/Foltz Graveyard (AKA Spruce Grove Graveyard)
  • Stehman Graveyard (former)
  • Hoffman Graveyard (former)
  • Brubaker Graveyard (former)
  • Bower's Graveyard (former)
  • Stauffer/Kauffman/Minnich Graveyard (former)

East Lampeter Township

  • Lampeter Friends Burial Ground
  • Mellinger Mennonite Cemetery
  • Bird in Hand Methodist Cemetery
  • St. John's Methodist Cemetery
  • Denlinger Graveyard
  • Beiler Amish Graveyard
  • Seigrist Graveyard
  • Herman/Harmon Graveyard
  • Lefever/Gruner/Leaman Graveyard
  • Zercher Graveyard
  • Bassler/Greider/Geist Graveyard

East Petersburg Borough

  • East Petersburg Mennonite Cemetery
  • Zion Lutheran Cemetery
  • Union Cemetery

Eden Township

Elizabeth Township

  • Zion Reformed Cemetery
  • Emanuel Lutheran Cemetery
  • Hammer Creek Mennonite Cemetery
  • St. John's Lutheran Cemetery
  • Coleman Memorial Cemetery
  • Sahn/Kunzi Graveyard
  • Kauffman Graveyard (AKA Lexington Cemetery)
  • Brubaker/Bar Graveyard
  • Eby Graveyard
  • Erb/Steinmetz/Brubaker Graveyard
  • Brubaker Graveyard
  • Badorf/Sahm Graveyard
  • Stauffer Graveyard

Elizabethtown Borough

  • Christ Lutheran Cemetery
  • St. Peter Roman Catholic Cemetery
  • Mount Tunnel Cemetery
  • Smith/Gish Family Graveyard
  • Herr/Gingrich/Reider Graveyard
  • Martin Graveyard

Ephrata Borough

  • Ephrata Cloister Cemetery
  • Mt. Zion Cemetery
  • Wolfe Cemetery
  • Lincoln Union Cemetery
  • Bowman Cemetery
  • Gross Cemetery
  • Hibsham Cemetery
  • Cedar Hill Cemetery
  • Kurtz Graveyard

Ephrata Township

  • Bergstrasse Lutheran Cemetery
  • Bethany Reformed Cemetery (AKA Cocalico Church Cemetery)
  • Middle Creek Cemetery
  • Springville Old Order Mennonite Cemetery
  • Mohler Cemetery
  • Hahnstown United Zion Cemetery
  • Meadow Valley Old Order Mennonite Cemetery
  • Keller Graveyard (AKA Springville Graveyard)
  • Hess Graveyard
  • Hauck/Fry/Frey Graveyard
  • Kemper Graveyard
  • Erb Graveyard

Fulton Township

Lancaster City

  • Riverview Burial Park
  • Trinity Lutheran Graveyard (former marked by memorial wall)
  • First Reformed Graveyard (former site)
  • St. Mary's Roman Catholic Cemetery
  • St. James Episcopal Graveyard
  • Moravian Graveyard (former site)
  • Presbyterian Graveyard
  • Wesleyan Graveyard (AKA Methodist Cemetery) (former site)
  • St. Joseph's Old Graveyard
  • Bethel African Methodist Episcopal Graveyard
  • Shreiner's Cemetery (AKA Concord Cemetery)
  • Lancaster Cemetery
  • Woodward Hill Cemetery
  • Zion Lutheran Cemetery
  • Greenwood Cemetery
  • Cedar Lawn Cemetery
  • Riverview Cemetery (AKA Riverview Burial Park)
  • Stevens-Greenland Cemetery
  • Musser (John) Family Graveyard
  • Nissley Graveyard
  • Heller/Landis/Mosser Graveyard

Lancaster Township

  • Hershey/Erisman Graveyard (former)
  • Degel Israel Cemetery
  • St. Joseph's Roman Catholic Cemetery (new)
  • St. Anthony's Roman Catholic Cemetery
  • Greider/Kreider Graveyard (former)
  • Conestoga Memorial Park
  • Hershey Graveyard (former)
  • Graveyard (former)
  • Eshbach Graveyard (former)
  • Shank Graveyard
  • Hostetter Graveyard (former)
  • Gable Graveyard
  • Johns Graveyard (former)
  • Ziegler Graveyard (former)
  • Stevens Greenland African Cemetery

Leacock Township

  • Resh Cemetary - aka WEAVERTOWN BEACHY AMISH MENNONITE CEMETERY
  • Leacock Presbyterian Cemetery (old)
  • Christ Episcopal Cemetery
  • Intercourse United Methodist Cemeter
  • Pequa Old Order Mennonite Cemetery
  • Ridgeview Mennonite Cemetery
  • Lightner/Sharp/Scharp Graveyard
  • Eby/Rutter Graveyard
  • Weaver Amish Graveyard (AKA Gordonville Amish Graveyard
  • Horst/Hurst Graveyard
  • Bair Graveyard (former)
  • Basehoar/Rutter Graveyard
  • Eby (Isaac) Gravestone
  • Rutter Graveyard

Lititz Borough

  • Lititz Moravian Cemetery
  • St. James Cemetery
  • Evangelical Cemetery
  • Macpelah Cemetery

Little Britain Township

Manheim Borough

  • St. Pauls Reformed Graveyard (former)
  • Zion Lutheran Cemetery
  • Evangelical Cemetery
  • Manheim Community Cemetery (former)
  • Herschy Graveyard

Manheim Township

  • Landis Valley Mennonite Cemetery
  • Lehn's Graveyard
  • Neffsville United Methodist Cemetery
  • Oregon Union Cemetery
  • Neffsville Church of the Brethren Cemetery
  • Neffsville Lutheran Cemetery (AKA St. Peter's Lutheran Cemetery)
  • Lieb Graveyard (former)
  • Shirk/Kurtz Graveyard
  • Bassler Graveyard
  • Johnson Graveyard
  • Shaari Shomayim Cemetery
  • Schreiner Graveyard (former)
  • Graybill Graveyard
  • Mcelhenny/Stauffer Graveyard
  • Geip/Landis Graveyard
  • Kurtz/Sherk Graveyard
  • Buch Graveyard
  • Long/Landis/Miller/Butt Graveyard
  • Frantz Graveyard
  • Frick Graveyard
  • Hershey/Landis Graveyard
  • Mayer Graveyard
  • Graveyard (former)
  • Steman Graveyard
  • Shreiner Graveyard (former)
  • Rudisill Graveyard (former)

Manor Township

  • Masonville Mennonite Cemetery (AKA Bachman or Herr Mennonite Cem.)
  • Habecker Mennonite Cemetery
  • Washington Boro Cemetery
  • Millersville Reformed Mennonite Graveyard (AKA Manor Reformed)
  • Creswell Cemetery
  • Safe Harbor Methodist Cemetery
  • Miller Family Graveyard
  • Greenfield Cemetery (AKA Stehman's United Methodist)
  • Pittsburg Evangelical Cemetery
  • Green Mount Cemetery
  • Sheep Lane Cemetery
  • Manor Brethren in Christ Cemetery
  • Charles Family Graveyard
  • Shopf Graveyard
  • Binkley/Kauffman/Herr Graveyard
  • Wertz/Staman Graveyard
  • Kready Graveyard
  • Herr Graveyard
  • Bare Graveyard (former)
  • Ruml Graveyard
  • Klugh Graveyard (former - removed to Millersville Mennonite)
  • Mann/Grosh/Lutz Graveyard
  • Neff Graveyard (former)
  • Witmer/Stehman/Shertzer Graveyard
  • Hostetter/Miller/Neff Graveyard
  • Habecker Graveyard
  • Bender/Immel Graveyard
  • Shock Graveyard
  • Herr Graveyard
  • Witmer Graveyard (former - moved to Masonville Mennonite)
  • Siegrist Graveyard (former)
  • Sauder Graveyard
  • Dietrich Graveyard
  • Witmer/Kendig/Herr Graveyard
  • Frey Graveyard (former)
  • Eshleman Graveyard (former)
  • Hershey Graveyard (former)
  • Getz Graveyard (former)
  • Hershey Graveyard (former - moved to Millersville Mennonite)
  • Garber Graveyard (former)
  • Whitmer Graveyard (former)
  • Garrison Graveyard
  • Musser/Stehman Graveyard
  • Hostetter Graveyard (former)
  • Sauder Graveyard (former)
  • Shuman/Steiner Graveyard
  • Hershey/Neff Graveyard
  • Kauffman Graveyard
  • Central Manor Cemetery 
  • Shock Graveyard
  • Wright Graveyard
  • Herr Graveyard
  • Schopf/Vandereau Graveyard (former)
  • Frey Graveyard
  • Ressler Graveyard (former)
  • Zimmer Graveyard

Marietta Borough

  • Marietta Union Cemetery
  • Bethel African Methodist Episcopal Cemetery
  • Wesley African Methodist Cemeter (AKA Upper African Cemetery)
  • Marietta Cemetery

Martic Township

  • Muddy Run Presbyterian Cemetery
  • Mount Nebo Methodist Cemetery
  • Marticville Methodist Cemetery
  • Bethesda Methodist Cemetery
  • Mount Nebo Cemetery (AKA Clark Family Graveyard)
  • Rawlinsville Methodist Cemetery
  • Rawlinsville Mennonite Cemetery
  • Flory Graveyard

 

 

Silver Springs Cemetery

 

Millersville Borough

  • Millersville Mennonite Cemetery (formerly in Lancaster Township)
  • Millersville Union Cemetery (AKA St. Paul's Lutheran Cemetery)
  • Zion Reformed Cemetery
  • Grace Unite Methodist Cemetery (AKA Zions Evangelical)
  • Bethany Lutheran Cemetery (former)

Mt. Joy Borough

Mt. Joy Township

  • Camp Hill Cemetery
  • Risser Mennonite Cemetery
  • Summer Site Graveyard (AKA Stern's Graveyard)
  • Milton Grove Cemetery (AKA Centerville)
  • Mt. Pleasant Brethren in Christ Cemetery
  • Oberholtzer Graveyard (former)
  • Reider/Rider Graveyard
  • Schneider Graveyard
  • Eshleman Graveyard
  • Elizabethtown Mennonite Cemetery (AKA Shaeffer Graveyard)
  • Lincoln Cemetery
  • Mount Joy Cemetery
  • Sherer/Eichelberger Graveyard
  • Lehman Graveyard
  • Meyer/Myer Graveyard
  • Lehman Graveyard
  • Kapp Graveyard
  • Lindemuth Graveyard (former)

Mountville Borough

  • Town Cemetery (AKA Mountville or Mt. Pleasant Public)
  • Mountville Church of the Brethren Cemetery
  • Mountville Cemetery

New Holland Borough

  • New Holland Reformed Cemetery & New Holland Mennonite Cemetery
  • Trinity Lutheran Cemetery
  • New Holland United Brethren Cemetery

Paradise Township

  • Paradise Mennonite Cemetery
  • Paradise Presbyterian Cemetery (AKA Leacock Presbyterian)
  • All Saint's Episcopal Cemetery (AKA Lafayette Hill or Cedar Hill)
  • Kinzer's Mennonte Cemetery
  • Carpenter's Graveyard
  • Frantz/Hunsecker/Stauffer Graveyard (AKA Stauffer's)
  • Trout Graveyard
  • Shertz Graveyard
  • Bower Graveyard

Penn Township

  • Bomberger Graveyard
  • Penryn Union Cemetery
  • Erb Mennonite Cemetery
  • Reist Mennonite Cemetery (former - moved to Kauffman Mennonite)
  • Hope Episcopal Cemetery
  • Kreider Church of the Brethren Cemetery
  • Kauffman Mennonite Cemetery
  • Graybill Church of the Brethren Cemetery
  • Gibble Graveyard (AKA Old White Oak Cemetery
  • Lime Rock Old Order Mennonite Cemetery
  • White Oak Mennonite Cemetery
  • Hershey/Bomberger Graveyard
  • Harnley/Longnecker Graveyard
  • Manheim Fairview Cemetery
  • Moore/Miller Graveyard
  • Hoffer Graveyard Monument
  • Erb Graveyard (former)
  • Hershey/Landis Graveyard
  • Eby Graveyard
  • Gibble Graveyard
  • Zug Graveyard
  • Dohner Graveyard
  • Connell/Connelly Graveyard
  • Stauffer Graveyard
  • Lutz Graveyard
  • Zahm/Sahn Graveyard
  • Gingerich Graveyard
  • Batdorf Graveyard (former)

Pequa Township

Providence Township

Rapho Township

Sadsbury Township

Salisbury Township

  • Pequa Presbyterian Cemetery
  • St. John's Episcopal Cemetery
  • Hershey Mennonite Cemetery
  • Hershey Old Mennonite Cemetery
  • Bellvue Presbyterian Cemetery
  • Cambridge Friends Burial Ground
  • Old Road Mennonite Cemetery (AKA Martin Family Graveyard & White Horse Mennonite)
  • Pequa Baptists Cemetery
  • Mt. Airy Evangelical Cemetery
  • St. Peter's Cemetery
  • Pequa Evangelical Cemetery
  • Millwood Mennonite Cemetery (old)
  • Millwood Mennonite Cemetery (new)
  • Limeville United Methodist Cemetery
  • Mt. Zion United Methodist Cemetery
  • Pequa Amish Mennonite Cemetery
  • Mine Road Amish Mennonite Cemetery
  • Blank Amish Graveyard
  • Buena Vista Amish Graveyard (AKA Lapp)
  • Gault/Galt Graveyard
  • Rupp/Roop/Rup Graveyard
  • Kurtz Graveyard
  • Blank Amish Graveyard
  • Hess Graveyard
  • Worst/Wanner Graveyard

Strasburg Borough

  • St. Michael's Lutheran Cemetery
  • Wesley Methodist Cemetery
  • Strasburg Presbyterian Cemetery
  • Strasburg United Brethren Cemetery (former)
  • Strasburg Cemetery

Strasburg Township

  • Eckman-Kunkle Graveyard
  • Strasburg Mennonite Cemetary
  • Old Dutch Lutheran and Reformed Cemetery (former)
  • Zion United Church of Christ Cemetery
  • Howry Graveyard
  • Lefevre Graveyard
  • Shultz Graveyard
  • Brackbill Neff Graveyard
  • Bunker Hill Amish Graveyard
  • Bassler Graveyard
  • Martin Graveyard

Terre Hill Borough

  • Terre Hill Evangelical Cemetery

Upper Leacock Township

  • Heller's Church Cemetery
  • Zion Lutheran Cemetery
  • Stumptown Mennonite Cemetery
  • Eby Graveyard
  • Kurtz/Zook/Baer Amish Graveyard
  • Sheibly Graveyard
  • Landis Graveyard (former - moved to Stumptown Mennonite)
  • Garber/Gerber Graveyard
  • Upper Mill Creek Amish Graveyard
  • Rohrer Graveyard (former - moved to Stumptown)
  • Bard Graveyard
  • Landis Graveyard
  • Johns Graveyard
  • Heller Graveyard
  • Groff/Hershey Graveyard
  • Myers Graveyard
  • Stauffer Graveyard (former - moved to Stumptown)

 

  • Brunnerville Graveyard (near Lititz)
  • Salem Lutheran Cemetery
  • Jerusalem Lutheran Cemetery
  • Millport Union Cemetery
  • Hess Mennonite Cemetery
  • Salem Methodist Cemetery (previously Evangelical)
  • Longnecker Church of the Brethren Cemetery
  • Brunnerville Methodist Cemetery
  • Rothsville United Zion Cemetery (AKA Grube Family Graveyard)
  • United Zion Home Cemetery
  • Hostetter Graveyard
  • Erb Graveyard (former)
  • Becker Graveyard
  • Erb Graveyard
  • Huber Graveyard
  • Pine Hill Graveyard
  • Weidler Graveyard (former)
  • Burkholder Graveyard (former)
  • Rudy Graveyard
  • Bomberger Graveyard
  • Huber/Shober Graveyard (former)
  • Hess Graveyard
  • Geyer/Hess/Landes/Berkenbine Graveyard (former)
  • Schober Graveyard
  • Grossman Graveyard (former - moved to Salem Lutheran)

West Cocalico Township

  • Blainsport Union Cemetery
  • Swamp Reformed Church Cemetery
  • Schoeneck Union Cemetery (AKA Steinmetz Union Cemetery)
  • Mellinger Union Cemetery
  • Flickinger Union Cemetery
  • Cocalico Cemetery (AKA Kurtz Graveyard)
  • Blainsport Mennonite Cemetery
  • Sherb/Oberlin Graveyard
  • Flickinger Graveyard
  • Eby/Sherk Graveyard
  • Landis/Herman Graveyard
  • Gensemer Graveyard
  • Weist Graveyard
  • Ruth Family Graveyard
  • Fairview Cemetery of Denver
  • Dornbach Graveyard
 West Donegal Township
  • Blasser Church Graveyard
  • Bossler Mennonite Cemetery
  • Good Mennonite Cemetery
  • Mount Ober Cemetery
  • Conoy Brethren Cemetery (AKA Heisey Cem)
  • Sweigart Graveyard (AKA Farver Graveyard)
  • Rutt Graveyard (former)
  • Hilsher Graveyard
  • Judy/Schudy/Tschudy Graveyard
  • Heise Graveyard
  • Pleasant Hill Graveyard
  • Landis/Gross Graveyard
  • Riehm/Ream Graveyard
  • Masonic Home Cemetery
  • Myers/Readlinger Graves (former)
  • Horst/Reidlinger Graveyard
  • Kobel Gravestone
  • Shenk Gravestones

West Earl Township

  • Stock/Withers Graveyard
  • Groffdale Mennonite Cemetery
  • Groffdale Old Order Mennonite Cemetery
  • Carpenter's Union Cemetery
  • Metzler Mennonite Cemetery
  • Conestoga Old Order Mennonite Cemetery
  • Brownstown Evangelical Cemetery
  • Shirk Cemetery
  • Bareville Union Cemetery (AKA Brethren)
  • Greibel/Graybill/Grebill Graveyard
  • Rupp Graveyard
  • Wolfhart Graveyard
  • Forney Graveyard
  • Buch Graveyard (former)

West Hempfield Township

  • Silver Springs Cemetery
  • Ironville Methodist (formerly United Brethren)
  • Concordia Lutheran Cemetery
  • Kinderhook Cemetery
  • St. Annes Home for the Aged Cemetery
  • St. Peter's Roman Catholic Cemetery
  • Sherk Graveyard
  • Strickler Graveyard
  • Bruckart/Hougendobler Graveyard
  • Harnish/Kendig Graveyard
  • Moore Graveyard
  • Mouk Graveyard
  • Grider Graveyard
  • Musser Graveyard
  • Forrey Graveyard (former)
  • Musser Graveyard

West Lampeter Township

 
Transciptions available in Book Form at Willow Bend Books

AN INDEX TO SOME TOMBSTONES IN THE BRICKERVILLE CEMETERY, Brickerville, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania - edited by Gary T. Hawbaker (1982)

CEMETERY RECORDS OF LANCASTER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA, Volume 1 - Dr. Shirley A. Harmon 2002 -142  Bart, Brecknock, Caernarvon, Clay, Colerain, Conestoga, Conoy, Drumore, Earl, East Cocalico, East Donegal, East Drumore and East Earl.

CEMETERY RECORDS OF LANCASTER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA, Volume 2 - Dr. Shirley A. Harmon 2002,East Hempfield, East Lampeter, Eden, Elizabeth, Ephrata, Fulton.

CEMETERY RECORDS OF LANCASTER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA, Volume 3 - Dr. Shirley A. Harmon 2002, Lancaster, Leacock, Little Britain, Manheim, Manor, Martic, Mount Joy and Paradise.

CEMETERY RECORDS OF LANCASTER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA, Volume 4 - Dr. Shirley A. Harmon 2003, Penn, Pequea, Providence, Rapho, Sadsbury and Salisbury.

CEMETERY RECORDS OF LANCASTER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA, Volume 5 - Dr. Shirley A. Harmon 2003, Strasburg, Upper Leacock, Warwick, West Cocalico and West Donegal.

CEMETERIES OF LANCASTER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA, Volume 6 - Shirley A. Harmon 2003, West Earl, West Hempfield, and West Lampter.

CEMETERY RECORDS OF MARTIC TOWNSHIP, LANCASTER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA - Jenne Renkin (1997)

CHURCHES AND CEMETERIES OF LANCASTER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA: A COMPLETE GUIDE - Hunter Rineer Jr 

GRAVE UNDERTAKINGS. Volume 1, Elizabeth Township, Lancaster County - Martha J. Xakellis 

GRAVE UNDERTAKINGS. Volume 2, Warwick Township - Martha J. Xakellis 

GRAVE UNDERTAKINGS. Volume 3: Clay Township (Old Warwick Township) - Martha J. Xakellis 

GRAVE UNDERTAKINGS, Volume 4, Penn Township (Old Warwick Township), Lancaster County, Pennsylvania - Martha J. Xakellis 

GRAVE UNDERTAKINGS: Volume 5, Gravestone Inscriptions of Old Warwick Township in Lancaster County, Penn - Martha J. Xakellis

GROFFDALE MENNONITE CHURCH CEMETERY, LEOLA, LANCASTER CO., PENNSYLVANIA - Darvin L. Martin 

LANCASTER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA CEMETERY SURNAME INDEX - Bob Closson and Mary Closson 

 

 

 

Revolutionary War

 

Civil War

Lancaster County Regiment Rosters:

Regimental Histories

 

World War I

Physical Holdings

Message Boards:

Lancaster County Board at Rootsweb.com

Lancaster County Queries at CousinConnect.com

Lancaster County Forum at Genealogy.com

Query Board at Lancaster County GenWeb

 

Look Ups

Lookup Offers at PAGenWeb

Books We Own - Lancaster County Lookups

Random Acts of Genealogical Kindness

PA Lookups at Genlookups.com

Baptisms

Other Records

Published Sources

Families of Lancaster County

Family sites pertaining to Lancaster County:

 

1718

  • Conestoga Township

1724-25

  • Conestoga Township

1750 

1751 

1753 

1755 

1757 

1758

1759

  • Warwick Township

 

 

1771 

1775 

1776 

1777

1780 

1782

1791

  • Providence (Extracted from Martic)

1802

  • Providence Twp. (Extracted from Martic)

1807 

1815

 

 

 

Welsh & Scotch-Irish Settlers of Pennsylvania & Virginia 

Scotch Irish of Lancaster County

Who were the Huguenots?

Pennsylvania LeFevres - Good information regarding the Huguenots

African-American Mennonite History

Pennsylvania Indian Tribes

An Interesting account of the Susquehannocks from Selected Manuscripts of General John S. Clark Relating to the Aboriginal History of the Susquehanna

Shenks Ferry People

History of the Susquehannock

Shawnee History

A Narrative of the Late Massacres, in Lancaster County, of a Number of Indians, Friends of this Province, by Persons Unknown

African Americans in the 1850 Census - From Conestoga, Pequea, Martic, Manor, Washington Borough and Millersville

Lancaster Co. Slave Data

Land Records

Online

Land Warrants in Martic Twp. prior to 1800

Early Land Patents of Manor Township

Landholders prior to 1729

Surveys of Conestoga Township

Bridgen's 1864 Atlas of Lancaster County

Index to names appearing on warrant map of Bart Township

Index to names appearing on warrant map of Colerain Township

Index to names appearing on warrant map of Drumore

Index to names appearing on warrant map of East Drumore

Index to names appearing on warrant map of Eden Township

Index to names appearing on warrant map of Fulton township

Index to names appearing on warrant map of Little Britain township

Index to names appearing on warrant map of Providence

Index to names appearing on warrant map of Sadsbury Township


George Brady,wife Margaret, and Samuel P. Beckley

Andrew Eib to David Hilton, 1757 - Warwick

Brandt - Boyd -- 1771

Christian Graff to Henry Miller

George Brady,wife Margaret, and Samuel P. Beckley

David Hilton to Christian Lambach

Edward Hilton to Christian + Henry Root

Isaac E. Hiester and Adam Wiegand

J.P. Warfel and William P. Mattern

Jacob Lime -Christian Burkholder +Joshia Candor &

John Walter and Samuel Walter

Michael Hess and Michael Rathfon (Rathvon)

Proprietaries Warrant Survey for John Lease

Russell, Shroder, Doughty and Mattern

William Abernathy to Martin Brandt -- 1774

Adam Hamacher, Indenture of 1793

Lancaster County,Land Warrant Register for the Surname "ARMSTRONG"

Adam Ulrey et ux. to Abram Regual, 1764: Lebanon Twp

John White to Henry Moller, 1736

Henry Moler, Sr. to Jacob Graff, 1749/50

Margaret Graffe & al. to Henry Moler, 1752

Henry Molar and Elizabeth to John Mather, 1756

Henry Molar to Jacob Molar, 1756

Henry Mohler, Sr & Elizabeth to Henry Mohler Jr. 1763

Henry Moller, Sr & Wife to Henry Moller Jr. 1763

George Gorgas to Henry Mohler, 1762

William Heaffer & ux. to Henry Mohler, 1769

Henry Mohler & AL. to Jacob Gorgas, 1774

 

non associators-bart
Birth Record Board

Biography Board

Obituary Board
Death Board


 

Brown Family Bible, 1832-1873

John Kennedy Diem Bible, 1842-1915

Dorsey-Shank bible, 1854 - : Drumore Twp

Henry F. And Christianna Landis Family Bible

Pennsylvania LeFevre Family Bible

Robison-Snook Bible - Lancaster & Kansas

Swope Family Bible

Stewart Family Bible

Weber Family Bible, c. 1799: Cocalico Twp

Amos Groff Bible

bibles

A (145)

B (525)

C (435)

D (233)

E (115)

F (195)

G (238)

H (523)

I (26)

J (123)

K (154)

L (229)

M (468)

N (92)

O (63)

P (249)

Q (7)

R (295)

S (533)

T (209)

U (8)

V (72)

W (419)

X (0)

Y (24)

Z (16)

tba -

TBA-100.zip contains the following...
A, B ] [ C, D ] [ E, F, G ] [ H, I ] [ J, K, L ] [ M ] [ N, O, P ] [ Q, R ] [ S ] [ T, U, V ] [ W, V, Y, Z, Unknown ]

TBA-200.zip contains the following...
A, B ] [ C, D ] [ E, F, G ] [ H, I ] [ J, K, L ] [ M ] [ N, O, P ] [ Q, R ] [ S ] [ T, U, V ] [ W, V, Y, Z, Unknown 

everyname index

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

lmhs article list

Primary Surnames in Genealogical Articles

Articles List